Statewise Human Rights Commissions

ASSAM HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Gauhati Medical College Road, Bhangagarh, Guwahati-781005

Tel. Nos. : 0361-2529450, 2527076

Fax : 0361-2529450

E-mail: secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in

Website : http://www.ahrc.gov.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Dr. Justice Aftab Hussain Saikia 2529450    
2 Member Shri Tarun Phookan 2529450    
3 Secretary Shri Henkam Haolai, ACS

E-mail: secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in

2529450   9435726197
4 Director (Investigation) Shri Umesh Kumar, IPS 2529450   9435041100
5 Deputy Secretary Shri Tarun Borah 2529450   8876803877
6 Under Secretary cum Deputy Registrar Shri Mukut Chandra Malakar 2529450   9854889076
7 Superintendent Shri Sachindra Das 2529450   9435343932

CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION NEAR MANTRALAYA, RAIPUR-492001

STD Code : 0771

Fax : 2235594

E-mail : cghrcryp[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : http://www.hrc.cg.gov.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Shri Justice Rajeev Gupta 2235593 2882800  
2 Member Shri Y.K.S. Thakur 2235525 2235591    
3 Member Mehendra Pal Singhal 2235524 2235591    
4 Joint Secretary Shri Dilip Bhatt 2235594 2235591 4212711  
5 Dy. Secretary Shri G.S. Verma 2235591 2886423 9425206423
6 Law Officer Shri Vivek Kumar Tiwari 2235589 2235591    
7 Accounts Officer Shri J.P. Tiwari 2235591    

HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION PINES GROVE BUILDING SHIMLA-171002

Tel. Nos. : 0177-2624909, 2623339, 2626182

Fax : 2620025

E-mail : hplokayukta[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : http://www.himachal.nic.in/hphrc

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson VACANT      
2 Member VACANT      
3 Secretary Ram Krishan Sharma

ram23[dot]krishana[at]gmail[dot]com

2624909 2623226 9418000323
4 Under Secretary Rajinder Kumar 2626182   9418274493
5 Section Officer P. S. Chandel 2623339   9816051280

KARNATAKA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION 3rd Floor, 5th Phase, Multi Storeyed Buildings Bangalore-560001

Tel. Nos. : 080-22392226

Fax : 22392206, 22392207

E-mail : kshrc2007[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : http://www.kshrc.kar.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Acting Chairperson Smt. Meera C. Saksena,I.A.S.(Retd.)

E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com

22392203 28460962 9844443952
2 Member Shri C.G.Hungund, District Judge(Rtd.)

E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com

22392202 23624400 9008224224
3 Secretary Smt. Madhu Sharma, IFS

E-mail: secretarykshrc[at]gmail[dot]com

22392212 23410399  
4 I.G.P. Shri. Alok Kumar, I.P.S.

igpkshrc[at]gmail[dot]com

22392205 22392214 22942252 9480800304
5 Registrar Shri P. Suryanarayana Goud, District Judge(Rtd.) 22392213 22392208   9986012479

MANIPUR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION COURTS COMPLEX, LAMPHELPAT, IMPHAL-795004

STD Code : 0385

Tele Fax : 2451017

E-mail : mhrc[at]man[dot]nic[dot]in

Website : NA

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson VACANT      
2 Member VACANT      
3 Deputy Secretary Smt. Nungshitombi Athokpam 2410472 2413189 9402882322
4 Head Clerk Smt. T. Rouding 2410473 2416116 9612170373

RAJASTHAN STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION SSO Building Secretariat, Jaipur-302005

Tele. No : 0141-2227742

Fax : 0141-2227738

E-mail : rshrc[at]raj[dot]nic[dot]in

Website : www.rshrc.rajasthan.gov.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice Shri Prakash Tatia 2385101   9818191121
2 Member - - - -
3 Member - - - -
4 Additional Director General of Police Shri Dalpat Singh Dinkar 2227090 2780011 9414022522
5 Secretary Shri J. C. Desai 2227742 2784822 9462998866
6 Registrar Vacant      
7 Deputy Secretary Vacant      
8 Addl. Superintendent of Police Shri Satish Kumar 2227090   9414360543
9 Deputy Registrar Vacant      
10 AAO-1st Shri Suresh Chand Jain 2227742   9460387592
11 Programmer Shri D.C. Jain 2227183   9829894449

WEST BENGAL HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION PURTA BHAVAN, (2ND FLOOR), BLOCK-DF, SECTOR-I, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA-700091

Ph.No. : 033-23597690

PBX : 033-23377707

Fax : 23379633

E-mail : wbhrc8[at]bsnl[dot]in

E-mail : hrcwb2013[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : www.wbhrc.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson        
2 Acting Chairperson Naparajit Mukherjee 23377259    
3 Member M. S. Dwivedy 23377685    
4 Principal Secretary & CEO Laima Chozah, IAS 23349618    
5 ADG & IGP Shri Debasis Roy, IPS 23597687    
6 SP Dipankar Bhattacharyya, IPS 23371600    
7 Registrar Smt. Shampa Dutt (Paul) 23371338    
8 Deputy Registrar Smt. Dipa Shyam Ray 23349280    
9 Deputy Secretary Shri. Debasis Chatterjee 23371626    
10 Public Relation Officer Shri. Pijush Kumar Dutta 23371626    
11 Accounts Officer Smt. Reema Maitra 23379841    
12 Accounts Officer Shri Nirmal Chandra Sarkar 23372655  

UTTARAKHAND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION - 6, Bharmawala, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248001

STD Code : 0135-2608444/720

Fax : 0135-2608720/333

E-mail : uttarakhandhrc[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : http://www.ukhrc.net

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Vacant      
2 Member Dr. Hemlalat Dhaundiyal

hemlata1953dhaundiyal[at]gmail[dot]in

2608714   9412055559
3 Secretary Shri Deepak Kumar

secy-it-ua[at]nic[dot]in

2608718    
4 Registrar Shri S.K. Gupta

skgupta53[at]gmail[dot]in

2608716   9412998249
5 Joint Secretary Shri Subhash Chandra

subhashchandradsut[at]gmail[dot]in

2713553   9927699522
6 Administrative Officer Shri Sunil Kumar Agrawal

sunilkumar.30954[at]gmail[dot]in

2608719   9411711011
7 Sub Inspector Anjana Negi

anjana.negi879[at]gmail[dot]in

2608720   8979583004

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION 'GRUHAKALPA', M.J. ROAD HYDERABAD-500001

STD Code : 040

Telephone : 24601572

Fax : 24601573

E-mail :

Website : NA

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice Shri Nisar Ahmad Kakru 24601574 23301786  
2 Member Vacant      
3 Member Vacant      
4 Secretary Shri D. Subramanyam 24601572    
5 Deputy Registrar-cum-PA to Chairperson Shri V.T.V. Krishna Rao 24600722   9000456712
6 Public Relations Officer Vacant      
7 Administrative Officer Shri N. Sudhakara Reddy 24601572   9966959585
8 Assistant Registrar Judicial Shri Mohd. Shahab Uddin 24601572   9963141253

GUJARAT STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Karmyogi Bhavan, Block no. 1, 4th and 5th floor, Sector 10 A, Gandhinagar

STD Code : 079

Telephone : 23257594

Fax : 23257596

E-mail : commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in

Website : http://gshrc.gujarat.gov.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice Shri Bhagavati Prasad

commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in

23257546 29700100  
2 Member Shri Sudhir Sinha, IPS(Retd.)

commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in

23257498 26858828  
3 Member Shri M. H. Shah Retd. District & Session Judge

commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in

23257592   9825021465
4 Secretary & CEO Shri S.B Raval, IAS

commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in

23257547   9978406499
5 Add. Director General of Police Dr. Meera Ramnivas, IPS

commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in

23258717 23246800  
6 Registrar(Legal) Shri Rameshchandr T. Pandya

rtpandyajudge[at]yahoo[dot]com

23255682 25395151 9825699110
7 Joint Secretary Dr. R.G. Joshi

ds-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in

23257595 23226808  
8 Dy Superintendent of police Shri J.R Hedmba 23257628   9427524644

JAMMU & KASHMIR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION OLD ASSEMBLY COMPLEX OLD SECRETARIAT SRINAGAR - 119001.

Telephone : 0194-2506672

Fax : 0194-2506672

E-mail :

Website : NA

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson VACANT      
2 Member VACANT      
3 Secretary Mr. Fayaz Ahmad Sheikh

fayazahmadallam11[at]gmail[dot]com

2506677 2490485 9419069730 9906908730
4 IGP Sh. Sunil Kumar Sharma - IPS 2506673   9906099303
5 Supdt. of Police Mr. Sajad Hussain     9419002198
6 Private Secretary Mr. Khazir Mohammad Shah 2506672   9419062541
7 Administrative Officer Smt. Ichpal Kour 2506679   9906743771
8 Dy SP(Sub-Office Jammu) Sh. Veer Singh 2477457   9419172283
9 DySP Mr. Masood Ahmad Beigh

maoodbeigh[at]gmail[dot]com

    9419900912
10 Public Law Officer Mtr Gufran Afroz Banday     9906991428

MADHYA PRADESH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION PARYAVAS BHAWAN, BLOCK–1 1st FLOOR, ARERA HILLS, JAIL ROAD BHOPAL - 462011

Telephone : 0755-2572034

Fax : 0755-2574028,2573585

E-mail : mphumanright[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

Website : http://www.mphrc.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Acting Chairperson Dr. Virendra Mohan Kanwar 2551429 2443456 9425032333
2 Member VACANT      
3 Principal Secretary Shri Vinod Kumar, IAS

vinodias[at]gmail[dot]com

2551963 2429702 9425365151
4 Registrar (Law) Shri J.P. Rao 2550887   9425371541
5 Aditional Director General Smt. Sushma Singh 2574636 2443354 9479967380
6 Dy. Secretary Shri R.P.Singh 2675391   9425104761
7 Additional Director (Public Relations) Shri L.S. Sisodia 2571982   9425018718

ODISHA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Toshali Bhawan Complex (2nd floor), Satya Nagar P.O. Saheed Nagar, Bhubneswar-751007

Telephone : 0674-2570060

Fax : 0674-2572010

E-mail : ohrc[at]nic[dot]in

Website : www.ohrc.ori.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Acting Chairperson Justice B. K. Mishra 2573783 0671-2309035  
2 Member VACANT 2573789    
3 Secretary Ananda Chandra Shial,IAS 2570968 2573785(FAX) - 9437210820
4 Registrar Vacant 2572234    
5 Addl. D.G. of Police Cum Director Investigation Sri Santosh Kumar Upadhyay, IPS 2573784 2551691 9437501077
6 Deputy Secretary Smt. Shyamali Mohapatra, OAS-I 2573790    
7 Addl. Superintendent of Police Sri A.K. Biswal, OPS-1 2571912    
8 Section Officer Sri A.K. Majhi 2572191    
9 Focal Point Sri S.R. Pattanaik, P.A. 2572166   9437102203

TAMIL NADU STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION 143, P.S. Kumarasamy Raja Salai, Greenways Road, Chennai-600 028

Telephone : 044-24951484

Fax : 24951486

E-mail : shrc[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in

Website : www.shrc.tn.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Tmt. Justice T. Meenakumari 24951495 24957779  
2 Member Thiru K. Baskaran 24951487 26532441  
3 Member Tmt. Jayanthi, IAS(Retd) 24951489 24490598  
4 Secretary Thiru Ashok Ranjan Mohanty, IAS 24951490    
5 District Judge/ Registrar (Law) Tmt. R.N. Manjula, M.H.R. , M.L., 24951492    
6 Addl. Director General of Police Vacant 24951491    
7 Superintendent of Police Thiru N. Baskaran, IPS 24951494 28363797  
8 Senior Civil Judge/ Assistant Registrar(Law) Thiru B.C. Gopinath, M.L. 24951493 22353644  
9 Under Secretary Thiru M. Stephen Joseph Devados Pandian 24951488    

STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION JHARKHAND TOWN ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, NEAR GOLCHAKAR, DHURWA RANCHI-834004

Telephone : 0651-2401181

Fax : 0651-2401181

E-mail : humanrights1ranchi[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : NA

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice Shri Narayan Roy 2401000 2241111 9431108004
2 Member Vacant 2401138    
3 Secretary Dharmendra Pandey 2401199   9431350878
4 Under Secretary Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay     9334267062

HARYANA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Plot No.1, Nirman Sadan, Sector 33-A Chandigarh

EPBX No. : 0172-2600566 & 69

Fax : 0172-2600567

E-mail : hhrc-hry[at]nic[dot]in

Website : NA

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Vacant - - -
2 Acting Chairperson Justice Shri H.S. Bhalla

justicebhalla[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2600561 0172-2584797 9815709797
3 Member Shri J.S. Ahlawat

jsahlawat52[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2600563 0172-2566578 8288067503
4 Secretary Dr. Renu S. Phulia, IAS

renuphulia[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2773119 0172-2590651 9501115544
5 D.G.P. Shri A.K.Dhul,I.P.S.

akdhull[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2701919 0172-2775111 8557855555
6 Registrar(Law & Legal) Shri S.C.Goyal

scgoyal[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2600564   9813204570
7 Registrar(Judicial) Shri G.K.Khanna

gkkhanna49[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2600568 0172-2571201 9779912355
8 Joint Secretary(Training & Research) Mrs. Ritu Garg

ritu.garg[at]hotmail[dot]com

0172-2701917   8053344413
9 O.S.D. to Chairperson Shri Kesho Prashad Gupta

guptakesho[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2600561 011-23072062   9910947191 8288067521
10 Spl. Secy. to Chairperson Shri Ram Chand

rcsangar[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

0172-2600562 0172-2636177 8288067511
11 Spl. Secy. to Member Hon'ble Mr. Jusice H.S.Bhalla Shri Arun Singh Thakur

arunthakur.goldi[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

0172-2600561 0172-2702584 9417141120
12 Spl. Secretary to Hon'ble Sh. J.S.Ahlawat Shri L.N. Madan

lnmadan[at]gmail[dot]com

0172-2600563 0172-2721535 8288067523
13 Deputy Registrar(Estt.) Shri Varinder Shahi 0172-2701917   9888901475

BIHAR HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION 9, BAILEY ROAD PATNA-800015

Tel. No : 0612-2232280

Fax : 2232280

E-mail : sec-bhrc@nic.in

Website : http://www.bhrc.bih.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Shri Bilal Nazki

E-mail: bilalnazki[at]gmail[dot]com

2232289 2215040 7544001111
2 Member Shri Neelmani

E-mail: neelmanibhrc[at]yahoo[dot]in

2215290 2521797 9162222222
3 Member Shri Mandhata Singh

E-mail: justicemandhatasingh[at]gmail[dot]com

2232272   9431477966
4 Secretary Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sinha

E-mail: sec-bhrc[at]nic[dot]in

2232291   9471002388
5 IGP Shri Praveen Vashist

Pburari[at]gmail[dot]com

2232283 2284488 9931278180
6 S.P. Shri S.M. Wakil Ahmad

E-mail: smwakilahmad786.smwa[at]gmail[dot]com

    9431445889
7 Deputy Secretary Shri Salim Akhtar Ansari

idgautammi[at]gmail[dot]com

2232280   9431070087
8 Deputy Secretary Shri Abhijit Kumar

abhijitkumar14[at]gmail[dot]com

    9431233792

GOA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Old Directorate of Education Building, 1st floor, 18 th June Road, Panaji, Goa-403001

Tel. No : 0832-2424031/2424032

Fax : 2424033

E-mail : sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in

Website : NA

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Acting Chairperson Shri A.D.Salkar

sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in

2424031 2424032 2475349 8308822761
2 Member Shri J. A. Keny 2424031 2424032 2462828 8308822762
3 Secretary Shri Siddhivinayak S. Naik 2424031 2424032   9765848534
4 Under Secretary Smt. Darshana S. Narulkar 2424031 2424032   9422447219
5 Deputy Superintendent of Police Shri Kiran J. Poduval 2424031 2424032   9822148990

KERALA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Turbo Plus Tower, PMG Jn., Vikas Bhavan, P O, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM-695 033

STD Code : 0471-2307263

Fax : 0471-2307490

E-mail : hrckeralatvm[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : http://www.kshrc.kerala.gov.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice Shri J.B. Koshy 2301221 2352421 9447090105
2 Member Shri K. Mohan Kumar 2307147   9447044301
3 Member Shri P. Mohanadas 2308145    
4 Secretary S. Kumari Sudha

sudhas1961[at]gmail[dot]com

2306522 2446100 9446144466
5 Registrar G.Jyothi Chudan 2307126 2314342 9447001883
6 Admn. Officer Shri C.G. Pradeep kumar

Email:chettisserilpradeep[at]gmail[dot]com

2308263 0476-2661355 8547471355
7 Finance Officer Jafar. A.M

jafar_ayroor[at]yahoo[dot]com

2307143 2887307 9447451410
8 Chief Investigation Officer   2302570    
9 Supdt. of Police Baby Abraham 2304745    

MAHARASHTRA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Administrative Staff College Compound, 9, HAJARIMAL SOMANI MARG, OPP. C.S.T. MUMBAI-400001

Maharashtra State Human Rights Commission constituted under sub-section (1) of section 21 of the act on 18th August, 2000.

STD Code : 022 22034233 / 22076408

Fax : 022 22091804 / 22078962

E-mail : mshrc2000@yahoo.in

Website : http://www.mshrc.gov.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice S.R. Bannurmath

srbannurmath[at]gmail[dot]com

22050791 22846396  
2 Member Shri Bhagwantrao D. More IPS(Retd.)

bhagwantmore[at]gmail[dot]com

22031082 22016988 9821819000
3 Member Shri. M.A. Sayeed 22073434 23635852  
4 Secretary Shri Amitabh Joshi (IAS)

mshrc2000[at]yahoo[dot]in

22076408    
5 Spl. Inspector General of Police Shri Kishor I. Jadhav, IPS

mshrc2000[at]yahoo[dot]in

22073232    
6 Registrar Shri Ravikant Deshpande 22092857    

PUNJAB HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION SCO NO. 20-21-22, SECTOR-34/A, CHANDIGARH-160022

Tele. No. : 0172-3029611, 3029664

Fax : 3029666

E-mail : pshrc.chd[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : www.pshrc.net

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Vacant - - -
2 Member Vacant - - -
3 Secretary Shri B. Sarkar, I.A.S. 3029627 2793566  
4 DGP Shri. Mohd. Mustfa 3029622 - -
5 Registrar Shri. Shyam Lal Sharma 3029655 - 9780008256
6 Deputy Secretary Shri. D.S. Sanghera 3029613 2673855 -
7 DCFA Shri. Jatinder Singh 3029641 - 9814602559
8 System Manager Shri. Rohit Chatrath

sm[at]pshrc[dot]net

3029653 2564369 -

UTTAR PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Manav Adhikar Bhawan TC-34, V-1, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar Lucknow-226010

STD Code : 0522

Tele. No. : 2305809

2305808

E-mail : uphrclko[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

Website : http://uphrc.up.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Mr. Justice S. Rafat Alam 2305801 2239884  
2 Member Mr. Justice U.K. Dhaon 2305802 2207455 9839096902
3 Member Smt. Asha Tewary 2305803 4005428  
4 Secretary Mr. Murli Manohar Lal, I.A.S 2305804    
5 D.G. Police Smt. Sutapa Sanyal, I.P.S. 2305805   9454400119
6 Law Officer Mr. Vikas Sexena, H.J.S. 2306751   9415175816
7 Addl. S.P. Police Mr. Amit Mishra 2306724   9454401152
8 Under Secretary Mr. D.K. Dey 2306723   9450357681
9 Finance & Accounts Officer Smt. Sadhana Kori 2306729   9721663275
10 Research Officer Mr. Anupam Sinha 2305806   9411288833

SIKKIM STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Block ‘C’, Vidhayak Aawas, Near Circuit House Gangtok-737101

Tele No. : 03592-209072

Tele Fax : 03592-209072

E-mail : sikkimhumanrightscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

Website : www.sshrc.nic.in

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice Shri Narendra Kumar Jain

E-mail: justicenarendrakumarjain[at]gmail[dot]com

03592-209045 03592-208817 09829061053
2 Secretary Mrs. Lakchung Sherpa

E-mail: lachung[dot]law[at]gmail[dot]com

03592-209046 03592-207024 9800869722
3 PPS to Chairperson Mr. R.S. Rawat

E-mail: rsprawat[at]gmail[dot]com

03592-209072 03592-290126 07872970355

TRIPURA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION Kunjaban Township Agartala, West Tripura District Pin-799006

Tele No. : 0381-2353527, 2353531

Tele Fax :

E-mail : thrc16agartala[at]gmail[dot]com

Sr.No Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1 Chairperson Justice KalyanJyoti Sengupta

kjsengupta49[at]gmail[dot]com

0381 232-3508    
2 Member Shri. R.P. Meena, Retd.IAS

rpmeenaias[at]gmail[dot]com

0381 232-3506 0387 232-8833 -
3 Member Sri Samiran Das

write2samiran[at]gmail[dot]com

0381 232-3507 0381 232-8012 -
4 Secretary Sri Laihlia Darlong, IAS

laihlia[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

0381 235-3528/241-5712 0381 237-0772 -